Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Think Custom, we recognize that privacy is important and we commit to protect your privacy. This policy describes the ways we collect, store, use and protect your personal information. We assume that you accept our policies when you sign up and use our services.

Payments and Security

Think Custom Partners with Stripe for simplified billing. We understand it is very important when shopping online, we have chosen to use Stripe to protect you as well as ourselves. We are dedicated to providing the best online shopping experience reliable and easy. If you have any questions, concerns, or suggestions about our website, service or products, please feel free to contact us. 

Information Collected

When you visit Think Custom, we collect your IP address and web browser information. If you want to create an account at Think Custom, we require you provide your personal information: name, address and email address. When you make a purchase from Think Custom, you will need to provide us some more additional information: correct address and phone number. Never will you be asked for your credit number outside of the shopping cart; we never see your credit card information.

How We Use Your Information

Our main purpose to collect your information is to provide you secure, smooth, and efficient experience when you browse our site. We use this information to process and deliver your order, for billing purposes, for providing a more pleasant and personalized shopping experience, and for communicating with you about orders and promotional updates. You can review and edit your personal information at any time by logging in and go to My Account section.

How We Use Cookies

When you access our website, we may place small data files called "cookies" on your computer. This data contains information about you and it helps us to identify you if you visit multiple pages on our site during the same session, so that we don’t need to ask you for your password on each page. Once you log out your account or close your browser, this cookie expires and no longer has any effect. If you disable cookies for our site, you may still use our site, but certain benefits of your shopping experience with us may be impacted.

How We Protect & Store Personal Information

We commit to protect personal information. We store your information on our secured server. We use SSL for the checkout process, which help you keep your billing information safe, no credit card information is saved on our system. We don’t share your personal information with any other third parties.

You can always trust when doing business with Think Custom, we always try our best to protect our customers.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act); we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or older.                                                                           

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not information collected offline.                                                     

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.                                  

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Think Custom reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Regardless, we will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice.

If you have any additional questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us through the web site.